We understand the gravity of your situation and are here to empower you with information and provide you with the support and guidance you need.
[…] Parsons v. State (2000) 116 Nev. 928 (You do not need to prove prior DUI convictions at preliminary hearings). Dep’t of Motor Vehicles & Public Safety v. McLeod, 106 Nev. 852 (“Neither this court nor the district court may substitute its judgment for that of the administrative agency as to the weight of the evidence on questions of fact.”).
- NRS 484C.420 – .440.
- NRS 179.245. NRS 179.255.
- NRS 484C.110 (“It is unlawful for any person who…[i]s found by measurement within 2 hours after driving or being in actual physical control of a vehicle to have a concentration of alcohol of 0.08 or more in his or her blood or breath, to drive or be in actual physical control of a vehicle on a highway or on premises to which the public has access.”).
- State v. Eighth Judicial Dist. Court of Nev. (2021) 479 P.3d 1004.
- NRS 484C.200. NRS 484C.180.
- See also Galvan v.