Here are five key things to know:
[…] or entering property with intention to damage or destroy property (NRS 206.040), destruction or damage of property by unlawful assembly (NRS 206.010), damage of property used for purpose of religion, for burial or memorializing of dead, for education, as transportation facility, as public transportation vehicle or as community center; damage of personal property contained therein (NRS 206.125), nuisance in building; trespass upon grounds; disturbing assembly (NRS 206.140), provoking commission of breach of peace (NRS 203.030), assembling to disturb peace (NRS 203.020), unlawful assembly (NRS 203.060), armed association (NRS 203.080), offenses in public conveyances (NRS 203.100), and commission of act in public building or area interfering with peaceful conduct of activities (NRS 203.119).
- NRS 193.1675 (“This section does not create a separate offense but provides an additional penalty for the primary offense, whose imposition is contingent upon the finding of the prescribed fact.”)
- NRS 207.185.
- NRS 193.1675.
- NRS 200.030.
- See, for example, Abrego v. State, (2002) 118 Nev. 54, 38 P.3d 868.
- See Virginia v. Black, (2002) 538 U.S. 343, 123 S. Ct. 1536; see Matal v. Tam, (United States Supreme Court, 2017) 137 S. Ct. 1744, 198 L. Ed. 2d 366.