- collections,
[…] The termination of a judgment and order pursuant to this subparagraph (II) does not terminate an associated judgment against a defendant who is jointly and severally liable with the deceased defendant.”). C.R.S. 18-1-603(4) (“(b) Any order for restitution made pursuant to this section is also an order that: (I) The defendant owes simple interest from the date of the entry of the order at the rate of eight percent per annum; and (II) The defendant owes all reasonable and necessary attorney fees and costs incurred in collecting such order due to the defendant’s nonpayment.”)
- C.R.S. 18-1.3-205 (“As a condition of every sentence to probation, the court shall order that the defendant make full restitution pursuant to the provisions of part 6 of this article and article 18.5 of title 16, C.R.S. Such order shall require the defendant to make restitution within a period of time specified by the court. Such restitution shall be ordered by the court as a condition of probation.”)
- C.R.S. 18-1-603(4), see footnote 10 above.
- C.R.S. 16-18.5-107 (“(1) Any victim in whose name a restitution order has been entered shall have a right to pursue collection of the amount of restitution owed to such person in such person’s own name.