The law allows you to file a food poisoning lawsuit against all the companies and people responsible for your illness. Typical damages include compensation for
[…] - 21 C.F.R. 107.20 Infant Formula, Directions for use. (“In addition to the applicable labeling requirements in parts 101 and 105 of this chapter, the product label shall bear:(c) A “Use by ___” date, the blank to be filled in with the month and year selected by the manufacturer, packer, or distributor of the infant formula on the basis of tests or other information showing that the infant formula, until that date, under the conditions of handling, storage, preparation,