- prison time,
[…] - Same.
- Same.
- 18 U.S.C. 875(c) (“Whoever transmits in interstate or foreign commerce any communication containing any threat to kidnap any person or any threat to injure the person of another, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than five years, or both.”)
- 18 U.S.C. 875(c) (“Whoever transmits in interstate or foreign commerce any communication containing any threat to kidnap any person or any threat to injure the person of another, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than five years, or both.”)
- 47 U.S.C. 223(a)(1)(C) (“Whoever—(1) in interstate or foreign communications—(C) makes a telephone call or utilizes a telecommunications device, whether or not conversation or communication ensues, without disclosing his identity and with intent to abuse, threaten, or harass any specific person; shall be fined under title 18 or imprisoned not more than two years, or both.”)