The following table spells out the punishments for robbery in Colorado.
[…] Colorado Revised Statute § 18-4-301 defines robbery as when someone “knowingly takes anything of value from the person or presence of another by the use of force, threats, or intimidation.” Under CRS 18-4-302, aggravated robbery charges apply when a deadly weapon was involved (or the use of one was threatened).
The following table spells out the punishments for robbery in Colorado.
Robbery Offense | Colorado Penalties |